Here’s the complete Newport Folk Festival lineup & schedule

Folk Fest is just about two weeks away and we’re super excited for one of our favorite weekends of the summer. 401 Only will be covering all things folk for the next couple of weeks so make sure to follow us here, on our blog, as well as our social media pages! Below is the full schedule for this year’s festival. Folk on!

Facebook —> https://www.facebook.com/401only
Instagram —> https://www.instagram.com/401only
Twitter —> https://www.twitter.com/401only

FRIDAY, July 28

Fort Stage:
11:30-12:15 — Aaron Lee Tasjan
12:40-1:30 — Blind Pilot
1:55-2:45 — Hurray For The Riff Raff
3:10-4:10 — Shovels And Rope
4:40-5:50 — The Head And The Heart
6:15-7:30 — Fleet Foxes

Quad Stage:
11:15-12:00 — Joshua Hedley
12:25-1:10 — Seratones
1:35-2:25 — Big Thief
2:50-3:45 — Alone And Together
4:10-5:10 — Ben Gibbard
5:35-6:35 — Regina Spektor

Harbor Stage:
11:00-11:40 — Matt The Electrician
12:00-12:45 — The Wild Reeds
1:10-2:00 — L.A. Salami
2:25-3:20 — Carl Broemel
3:45-4:40 — Brent Cobb
5:05-6:05 — Nancy And Beth w/ Nick Offerman

Museum Stage:
10:00-10:50 — Open Mic
11:00-11:30 — For Pete’s Sake: Kevin Locke
12:30-1:15 — For Pete’s Sake: Joe Purdy
1:20-2:00 — For Pete’s Sake: Baskery
3:00-6:00 — The Ballroom Thieves’ “Beantown Throwdown”

 

SATURDAY, July 29

Fort Stage:
11:25-12:10 — Chicago Batman
12:35-1:20 — Grandma’s Hands Band
1:45-2:45 — Offa Rex
3:10-4:10 — Angel Olsen
4:40-5:45 — The Avett Brothers
6:15-7:30 — Wilco

Quad Stage:
11:10-12:00 — Julia Jacklin
12:25-1:15 — Marlon Williams
1:40-2:30 — Mandolin Orange
2:55-3:50 — Nikki Lane
4:20-5:15 — Jim James
5:40-6:40 — Drive-by Truckers

Harbor Stage:
11:00-11:45 — Mt. Joy
12:05-12:50 — Jalen N’Gonda
1:15-2:05 — J.P Harris & Chance Mccoy
2:30-3:20 — Robert Ellis
3:45-4:35 — Joeseph
5:00-6:00 — Billy Bragg & Joe Henry

Museum Stage:
10:00-10:50 — Open Mic
11:00-11:40 — For Pete’s Sake: Berklee Instant Strings
11:45-12:20 — For Pete’s Sake: Lyla June
12:30-1:15 — For Pete’s Sake: Casey Neill
1:20-2:00 — For Pete’s Sake: Christopher Paul Stelling
2:00-2:45 — For Pete’s Sake: Kitty Amaral & Cosmetic Strings Coalition
3:00-6:00 — Working Artist Songwriter Podcast with Joe Pug

 

SUNDAY, July 30

Fort Stage:
11:15-12:05 — Sunday Groove w/ Preservation Hall Jazz Band
12:30-1:20 — Chuck!
1:45-2:45 — Michael Kiwanuka
3:10-4:15 — Rihannon Giddens
4:40-5:45 — Speak Out
6:15-7:30 — John Prine

Quad Stage:
11:05-11:50 — Berklee Gospel & Roots Choir
12:15-1:00 — Steelism w/ Ruby Amanfu & Nicole Atkins
1:25-2:10 — Margaret Glaspy
2:35-3:30 — Whitney
3:55-4:55 — Dr. Dog
5:20-6:40 — American Acoustic

Harbor Stage:
11:00-11:40 — Choir! Choir! Choir!
12:05-12:50 — C.W. Stoneking
1:15-2:00 — Pinegrove
2:25-3:15 — Unannounced*
3:40-4:35 — John Paul White
5:05-6:05 — Suzanne Vega

Museum Stage:
10:00-10:50 — Open Mic
11:00-11:30 — For Pete’s Sake: Kim & Reggie Harris
12:00-12:30 — For Pete’s Sake: Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge
12:30-1:15 — For Pete’s Sake: Noam Pikelny
1:20-2:00 — For Pete’s Sake: Olivia Chaney
2:20-4:45 — Jalopy Theatre Presents
5:00-6:00 — I Got A Song w/ Rick Massimo


Facebook Comments